Firemountaingems.Com

firemountaingems.com
firemountaingems receives about 31,450 unique visitors and 383,690 (12.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $251.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $224,966.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank firemountaingems.com is ranked number 16,481 in the world and 0.00629% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Medford, OR, 97501, United States and links to network IP address 207.109.68.3.

About - Firemountaingems.Com

WRITE article about firemountaingems.com

How many visitors does firemountaingems.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
943,500
Daily Pageviews:
383,690 (12.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,481 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00629% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,141
Average Load Time:
(1686 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.6%93.4%3674
Canada 3.0%2.1%10443
India 2.6%0.3%88432
Australia 0.9%0.1%36329
Trinidad and Tobago 0.6%0.6%1063
United Kingdom 0.5%0.1%96010

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
firemountaingems.com
98.88%92.23%11.7
specials.firemountaingems.com
23.90%2.41%1.27
secure.firemountaingems.com
21.97%5.36%3.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  5,365
Follow Links:
  4,954
Nofollow Links:
  411
Referring Domains:
  635
Referring IPs:
  593

Domain Overview

SEMrush firemountaingems.com
Domain:
  firemountaingems.com
Rank:
  8,172
Organic Keywords:
  60,239
Organic Traffic:
  176,713
Organic Cost:
  $103,258.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,711
Adwords Traffic:
  11,485
Adwords Cost:
  $6,876.00

firemountaingems.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,295
Facebook shares:
  7,384
Facebook comments:
  2,676
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  19
Facebook total:
  11,355
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  5,482
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,726
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  29

How much firemountaingems.com can earn?

Website Value:
$224,966.06
Daily Revenue:
$251.60
Monthly Revenue:
$7,548.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,834.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is firemountaingems.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.109.68.3
ASN:
AS209 
ISP:
Qwest Communications Company, LLC 
Server Location:
Medford
OR
97501
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.109.68.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://image5.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/jquery-2.1.4.min(2).js
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/jscript/jquery.lazyloadxt.modified.min.js
http://image5.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/hammer.min(2).js
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/mobile.1.0.0(3).js
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/overthrow.min(2).js
http://image6.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/native.history(2).js
http://image5.fmgstatic.com/jscript/fmg.debug(8).js
http://image5.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/mobile.init(20).js
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.min(2).js
http://image6.fmgstatic.com/jscript/slick.min(4).js
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/jscript/fmg.***ytics(12).js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://image5.fmgstatic.com/less/bootstrap.less(5).css
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/css/mobile/mobile.ui.1.0.0(3).css
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/css/mobile/mobile.homepage.1.0.0(3).css
http://image6.fmgstatic.com/css/slick(3).css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://image1.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/spritesheet-flat.png (expiration not specified)
http://image6.fmgstatic.com/grafx/emailcampaigns/nh-standout-necklaces-151231-200x140.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image6.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/micon_spyglass.png (expiration not specified)
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/dealoftheday/topnav-icon-dealoftheday.png (expiration not specified)
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/features/giftcertificates-subad.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/features/white-sale-160101-300x100.png (expiration not specified)
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/icons/ico-default.png (expiration not specified)
http://image7.fmgstatic.com/jscript/jquery.lazyloadxt.modified.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/grafx/emailcampaigns/nh-wp-5429-powercord.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/features/chain-150720-600x250.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/features/valentines-day-600x486.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image8.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/features/white-sale-160101-600x250.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.6KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://image6.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/native.history(2).js could save 6.7KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image8.fmgstatic.com/jscript/fmg.***ytics(12).js could save 4.7KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image8.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/mobile.1.0.0(3).js could save 3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image5.fmgstatic.com/jscript/mobile/mobile.init(20).js could save 1.6KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image6.fmgstatic.com/jscript/slick.min(4).js could save 676B (8% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.1KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://image1.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/spritesheet-flat.png could save 10KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image6.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/micon_spyglass.png could save 1.8KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/icons/ico-default.png could save 1,023B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image5.fmgstatic.com/grafx/emailcampaigns/nh-wp-5483-c-lon-thread(2).jpg could save 931B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/fmg_mobile/features/giftcertificates-subad.jpg could save 929B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image8.fmgstatic.com/grafx/emailcampaigns/nh-wp-5429-powercord.jpg could save 925B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image7.fmgstatic.com/grafx/dealoftheday/topnav-icon-dealoftheday.png could save 562B (43% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…remountaingems" class="ftr-social-btns"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Account/Switc…ayType=1&amp;url=/">Mobile View</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://image5.fmgstatic.com/less/bootstrap.less(5).css could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image8.fmgstatic.com/css/mobile/mobile.ui.1.0.0(3).css could save 1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 985B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.firemountaingems.com/ could save 985B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Supplies/Findings

How did firemountaingems.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private, no-store, no-transform
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=stbxkod1nuycn1nlg***nrh1v; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: FMGSESSIONID=--UYal0EUOefg4DnXIjbcaLWZ2VR9dGdWj89JSxqY/RY7VJJqjQxTwALOm91kkmfy7AQAAAA==--; domain=firemountaingems.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: FMGSESSIONIDTOKEN=--ccl9Fwu9ADYjnSOKa2MXnPBjTheD2/uACIkJK2lQpUoOQs1iDGXemd29+3l7jsN8AQAAAA==--; domain=firemountaingems.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: PriceTest2=A; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: LPTest1=A; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: BTest1=A; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: HTest=A; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PriceTest3=A; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GCTest=A; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GCTest2=21; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TestShopAB=20; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TestShippingAddress=3; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TestPaymentInformation=43; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TestCDN=29; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GridViewDefault=78; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TestPromoVisibility=53; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TestFeatureAds=18; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: UID=--gDBu5KAQdJ2l623pSroS8bYrbohnOYgicBIsL4bGUIo7333LjSecFj0RxeDn8pwRAQAAAA==--; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Thu, 05-Jan-2017 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: SCODE=--DjH/lLgb5dbfLqiNOuV9i/DB7sq+8xqxEHaOsX9mwuYctfB6wAU68xOqS+FizFXcAQAAAA==--; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Mon, 05-Jan-2026 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 3.0
X-Frame-Options: deny
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: CIDToken=--AkzQGIpttc6NbYCLTyuAFFcNwiP4OgTcLYmJM6bC1xduxeOEbXhyaUhB7lsBLqAiAQAAAA==--; domain=firemountaingems.com; expires=Thu, 07-Jan-2016 18:19:30 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 18:19:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 84545
Set-Cookie: bbbbbbbbbbbbbbb=FKHELKIDBOPKCMHCLAIOFEOLDOLBODMBHOGGKLBENABDGIOHKCLNLJNFPAPAJOINGKLGECFBFNLJDAPPGFOKHCIJMMAAMBDJOMHLPNEDDHGAHKGCBKGLMFLKCOAEFHFK; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TS01119d37=01f4c93b1eed633ea7df376639db301b4153a48b644e04cb967418dd6ca809aa99f7073a4e26143b620fe98dc51f7f0818ad0a33d4fc879879a04e77ac6ec975e5c5a681be; Path=/; Domain=.firemountaingems.com
Set-Cookie: TS01495d1a=01f4c93b1eeb9b0cf787aba2166103270c39ce0afb548099cf9b253922fabbc6899d1f18c9942642d97eaefa1cfb494d48f9bff05f9fee2b993ba292c1b0b424bab60b87199373***1b9e8afe46f07d3a4eac3b584583a5ec49a106d59f294263d3d2f8e87b258de370bfd814f156c41ae22e1a217ffd3b8d2528bf8aa497a7d2d291bd606fb1318ab95d***9ff677f629ce303ee710d6b72647dfd292d1***5d5751bb421b00760f187ffdf397cc208810dd14d573c7c519982362b5649af***39ddad40a1ef10238e95eae17f9356d6ce6b41f4816d94b6ed44853e98e42d41d4e5550ee38b507247862f6d06b1eadcd20e9cc0d7fad5259b12fdeb51236ff6b6fd2ac306440f170001f0383ceed1e052dd7256a4a1b51e7dca10614371a21094159a3b315a2757314d7322bfff5bc15e8dd8240d9d011f09c7103267a46c752d33c0972384a463c307edfe83def23f6898a06d8c55; path=/; domain=firemountaingems.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2006010328
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX email.firemountaingems.com 3600
A 207.109.68.3 300
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 2643
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 2643
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 2643
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 2643
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 2643

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-14
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FIREMOUNTAINGEMS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2190755_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:33:31Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Fire Mountain Gems and Beads Inc.
Registrant Organization: Fire Mountain Gems and Beads Inc.
Registrant Street: 1 Fire Mountain Way
Registrant City: Grants Pass
Registrant State/Province: OR
Registrant Postal Code: 97526
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5419567720
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5414794367
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: von Raffenburg, Jim
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 1 Fire Mountain Way
Admin City: Grants Pass
Admin State/Province: OR
Admin Postal Code: 97526
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5419568339
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: von Raffenburg, Jim
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 1 Fire Mountain Way
Tech City: Grants Pass
Tech State/Province: OR
Tech Postal Code: 97526
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5419568339
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 18:19:24 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FIREMOUNTAINGEMS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 13-oct-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 18:19:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
firemountaingems.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.